Current InDyNet members

If you’d like to become an InDyNet member, please contact us.

  1. Rita Adrian, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  2. Christina Alba, Department of Botany, Pruhonice, CZ
  3. Maud Bernard-Verdier, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  4. Jörg Brandner, Office of Water Economy Regensburg, Germany
  5. Nils Carlsson, County Administrative Board Malmö, Sweden
  6. Federico Castro Monzon, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  7. Alexander Cerwenka, Bavarian State Collection of Zoology, Munich, Germany
  8. Franck Courchamp, UMR CNRS & Université Paris-Sud, France
  9. Carla D’Antonio, University of California Santa Barbara, USA
  10. Ffion Davies, Swansea University, UK
  11. Martin Enders, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  12. Franz Essl, University of Vienna, Austria
  13. Michael Fowler, Swansea University, UK
  14. Hannah Fried-Petersen, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden
  15. Jürgen Geist, Technische Universität München, Germany
  16. Mark Gessner, IGB and Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  17. Robin Gill, Forestry Commission, UK
  18. Tina Heger, University of Potsdam, Germany
  19. Martin Hejda, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, CZ
  20. Sabine Hilt, IGB Berlin, Germany
  21. Andreas Hussner, Heinrich-Heine Universität, Düsseldorf, Germany
  22. Heinke Jäger, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  23. Ivan Jaric, IGB Berlin, Germany
  24. Jonathan Jeschke, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  25. Clive Jones, Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies, Millbrook, USA
  26. Jasmin Joshi, Potsdam University, Germany
  27. Johannes Kollmann, Technische Universität München, Germany
  28. Thomas Korte Emschergenossenschaft / Lippeverband, Essen, Germany
  29. Ingo Kowarik, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  30. Xavier Lambin, University of Aberdeen, UK
  31. Kate Laskowski, IGB Berlin, Germany
  32. Alexander Latzka, McGill University, Canada
  33. Bernd Lenzner, Umweltbundesamt Wien, Austria
  34. Stefan Linzmaier, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  35. Sophie Lokatis, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  36. Joan Maspons, CREAF-CSIC & Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
  37. Jana Medvecká, Department of Geobotany Bratislava, Slovakia
  38. Andreas Meltl, FU Berlin, Germany
  39. Alison Mikulyuk, University of Wisconsin Madison, USA
  40. Oliver Miler, IGB Berlin, Germany
  41. Aileen Mill, Newcastle University, UK
  42. Alexandra Moeschl Lawrence, San Francisco State University, USA
  43. Camille Musseau, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  44. Jan Pergl, Institute of Botany, Průhonice, CZ
  45. Pavel Pipek, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, CZ
  46. Giovanni Polverino, IGB Berlin, Germany
  47. Petr Pyšek, Institute of Botany, Průhonice, CZ
  48. Peter Robertson, Newcastle University, UK
  49. Florian Ruland, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  50. Wolf-Christian Saul, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  51. Conrad Schittko, FU Berlin, Germany
  52. Menja von Schmalensee, West Iceland Centre of Nature Research, Stykkishólmur and University of Iceland, Reikjavik, Iceland
  53. Hanno Seebens, Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre (BiK-F), Frankfurt am Main, Germany
  54. Christine Sheppard, Universität Hohenheim, Germany
  55. Daniel Sol, CREAF-CSIC & Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
  56. Kateřina Štajerová, Institute of Botany, Průhonice, CZ
  57. Róbert Stefánsson, West Iceland Centre of Nature Research, Stykkishólmur and University of Iceland, Reikjavik, Iceland
  58. David Stille, IGB Berlin, Germany
  59. David Strayer, Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies, Millbrook, USA
  60. Jake Vander Zanden, University of Wisconsin Madison, USA
  61. Moritz von der Lippe, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  62. Guntram Weithoff, Potsdam University, Germany
  63. Claudia Wiedner, Technische Universität Cottbus, Germany
  64. Guntram Weithoff, University of Potsdam, Germany
  65. Justin Wright, Duke University, Durham, UK
  66. Susanne Wurst, FU Berlin, Germany