Current InDyNet members

If you’d like to become an InDyNet member, please contact us.

  1. Rita Adrian, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  2. Christina Alba, Department of Botany, Pruhonice, CZ
  3. Maud Bernard-Verdier, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  4. Tim Blackburn, University College London, UK
  5. Jörg Brandner, Office of Water Economy Regensburg, Germany
  6. Nils Carlsson, County Administrative Board Malmö, Sweden
  7. Federico Castro Monzon, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  8. Alexander Cerwenka, Bavarian State Collection of Zoology, Munich, Germany
  9. Franck Courchamp, UMR CNRS & Université Paris-Sud, France
  10. Carla D’Antonio, University of California Santa Barbara, USA
  11. Ffion Davies, Swansea University, UK
  12. Martin Enders, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  13. Franz Essl, University of Vienna, Austria
  14. Michael Fowler, Swansea University, UK
  15. Hannah Fried-Petersen, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden
  16. Carol Frost, University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada
  17. Belinda Gallardo, Pyrenean Institute of Ecology, Spain
  18. Jürgen Geist, Technische Universität München, Germany
  19. Mark Gessner, IGB and Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  20. Robin Gill, Forestry Commission, UK
  21. Pablo González-Moreno, CABI, Egham, UK
  22. Tina Heger, University of Potsdam, Germany
  23. Martin Hejda, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, CZ
  24. Sabine Hilt, IGB Berlin, Germany
  25. Andreas Hussner, Heinrich-Heine Universität, Düsseldorf, Germany
  26. Heinke Jäger, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  27. Ivan Jaric, IGB Berlin, Germany
  28. Jonathan Jeschke, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  29. Clive Jones, Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies, Millbrook, USA
  30. Jasmin Joshi, Potsdam University, Germany
  31. Johannes Kollmann, Technische Universität München, Germany
  32. Thomas Korte Emschergenossenschaft / Lippeverband, Essen, Germany
  33. Ingo Kowarik, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  34. Xavier Lambin, University of Aberdeen, UK
  35. Kate Laskowski, IGB Berlin, Germany
  36. Alexander Latzka, McGill University, Canada
  37. Bernd Lenzner, University of Vienna, Austria
  38. Stefan Linzmaier, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  39. Sophie Lokatis, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  40. Kris van Looy, Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany
  41. Joan Maspons, CREAF-CSIC & Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
  42. Jana Medvecká, Department of Geobotany Bratislava, Slovakia
  43. Andreas Meltl, FU Berlin, Germany
  44. Alison Mikulyuk, University of Wisconsin Madison, USA
  45. Oliver Miler, IGB Berlin, Germany
  46. Aileen Mill, Newcastle University, UK
  47. Alexandra Moeschl Lawrence, San Francisco State University, USA
  48. Camille Musseau, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  49. Muriel Neugebauer, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
  50. Ana Novoa, Institute of Botany, Průhonice, CZ
  51. Jan Pergl, Institute of Botany, Průhonice, CZ
  52. Pavel Pipek, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, CZ
  53. Giovanni Polverino, University of Western Australia, Crawley, Australia
  54. Petr Pyšek, Institute of Botany, Průhonice, CZ
  55. Peter Robertson, Newcastle University, UK
  56. Florian Ruland, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  57. Alban Sagouis, IGB and FU Berlin, Germany
  58. Wolf-Christian Saul, CIB, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
  59. Conrad Schittko, FU Berlin, Germany
  60. Menja von Schmalensee, West Iceland Centre of Nature Research, Stykkishólmur and University of Iceland, Reikjavik, Iceland
  61. Hanno Seebens, Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre (BiK-F), Frankfurt am Main, Germany
  62. Christine Sheppard, Universität Hohenheim, Germany
  63. Daniel Sol, CREAF-CSIC & Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
  64. Kateřina Štajerová, Institute of Botany, Průhonice, CZ
  65. Róbert Stefánsson, West Iceland Centre of Nature Research, Stykkishólmur and University of Iceland, Reikjavik, Iceland
  66. David Stille, LMU München, Germany
  67. Maria Stockenreiter, LMU München, Germany
  68. David Strayer, Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies, Millbrook, USA
  69. Arndt Telschow, Münster University, Germany
  70. Jake Vander Zanden, University of Wisconsin Madison, USA
  71. Moritz von der Lippe, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  72. Zelda van der Waal, Newcastle University, UK
  73. Guntram Weithoff, Potsdam University, Germany
  74. Claudia Wiedner, Technische Universität Cottbus, Germany
  75. Guntram Weithoff, University of Potsdam, Germany
  76. Christian Wolter, IGB Berlin, Germany
  77. Justin Wright, Duke University, Durham, UK
  78. Susanne Wurst, FU Berlin, Germany
  79. Florencia Yannelli, CIB, Stellenbosch University, South Africa